Katsev Ilya, Russian Renju Association - Gomoku Rating

Katsev Ilya

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2388.21, Std: 95.64, Rank: 30

First game: 2013-05-11, Last game: 2023-08-18

Top rating: 2406.08 (2022-10-23)

Games: 514, Wins: 284, Draws: 20, Losses: 210

Gy1: 16, Gy2: 24, Gy5: 51

Gomoku World Championship 2023, BT
Date 2023-08-18 Rating 2388.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kamarás Krisztina 1736.53
2 Black Loss Eged Igor 2372.52
3 Black Win Holub Matěj 2283.80
4 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2222.43
5 White Win Gyenei Manó 1594.48
6 White Win Podolský Petr 2126.11
8 Black Loss Žižka Petr 2407.67
9 White Win Kamarás Csaba 1782.10
Gomoku World Championship 2023, QT
Date 2023-08-12 Rating 2388.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ménesi Kristóf 2417.99
2 Black Win Eged Igor 2372.47
3 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2355.05
4 Black Loss Horák Jakub 2416.97
5 White Draw Ikonen Jussi 2026.70
6 White Loss Kostlivý Radim 2364.94
7 White Win Gyenei Manó 1594.52
8 Black Win Kamarás Csaba 1781.77
Deskohraní 2022
Date 2022-10-23 Rating 2406.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Almási Evelin 1821.41
2 Black Win Žižka Petr 2406.42
3 White Win Tóth Gergő 2627.10
4 White Win Souček Lukáš 2419.66
5 White Draw Tesařík Štěpán 2465.11
6 White Win Holub Matěj 2273.88
7 White Win Horák Jakub 2405.84
8 White Loss Fňukal František 2396.64
9th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2021-05-03 Rating 2365.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2505.65
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2542.55
3 White Win Metreveli Georgiy 2009.49
4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1974.01
5 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2275.64
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2186.80
7 White Win Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1391.80
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2344.26
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2493.70
Gomoku World Championship 2019, AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2339.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2525.51
2 Black Loss Lebedev Alexey 2326.82
3 Black Loss László Zoltán 2690.85
4 White Win Horváth Márk 2272.58
5 Black Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2501.05
6 White Loss Żukowski Michał 2569.50
7 Black Loss Muratov Ilya 2518.82
8 White Loss Muzika Martin 2636.51
9 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2555.04
10 White Loss Tóth Gergő 2621.29
11 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2499.82
Czech Open 2019
Date 2019-07-14 Rating 2340.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Novotný Robin 1799.15
2 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2509.96
3 White Loss Muzika Martin 2633.07
4 Black Loss Kostlivý Radim 2282.35
5 White Win Arabo Semir 1849.96
6 White Win Mykiska Mojmír 1976.02
7 White Draw Turečková Soňa 1820.32
Russian Championship Final
Date 2019-06-11 Rating 2343.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yanov Artem 2223.05
2 Black Loss Muratov Ilya 2526.78
3 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2450.45
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2486.64
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2312.86
6 White Loss Gorbachev Dmitriy 2210.01
7 Black Loss Lebedev Alexey 2333.30
8th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2019-05-11 Rating 2347.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lomakin Mikhail 2390.14
2 Black Win Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1395.83
3 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1797.96
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2458.12
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2553.35
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2311.14
7 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1979.47
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-13 Rating 2347.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2024.69
2 White Loss Riherts Matiss 2339.56
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2307.98
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2402.36
Moscow Open
Date 2019-03-10 Rating 2349.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sadelov Igor 2031.47
3 White Loss Muratov Ilya 2534.22
4 White Win Lebedev Alexey 2335.99
5 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2461.40
6 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2205.44
7 Black Loss Yanov Artem 2218.70
8 White Win Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2170.29
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2357.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Roginski Roman 1788.26
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2183.16
3 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2019.31
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2237.98
6 Black Win Riherts Matiss 2318.08
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2305.09
Saint Petersburg's autumn 2018
Date 2018-11-17 Rating 2358.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lomakin Aleksey 1672.53
2 Black Win Lomakina Olga 1888.15
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2305.77
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2554.56
5 Black Loss Lebedev Alexey 2340.02
6 Black Win Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1398.31
7 White Win Komarova Oxana 1954.09
Estonian Championship of Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-20 Rating 2358.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1919.12
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 2015.59
3 Black Draw Raag Ardi 2064.94
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2446.17
5 Black Win Riherts Matiss 2308.69
6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1989.76
7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1949.95
Gomoku Team World Championship 2018
Date 2018-08-17 Rating 2356.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2433.02
2 Black Loss Muratov Ilya 2547.18
3 White Loss Horváth Márk 2260.39
4 White Loss Zajk Michał 2515.49
5 Black Win Tesařík Štěpán 2459.50
6 Black Win Małowiejski Piotr 2190.09
7 White Draw Horák Jakub 2280.34
8 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2241.57
9 White Win Brdková Pavlína 2271.27
Czech Open 2018
Date 2018-07-15 Rating 2356.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win David Alan 1737.25
2 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2491.72
3 White Loss Stodola Jakub 1926.20
4 White Win Kraus Lukáš 1911.07
5 White Win Kostlivý Radim 2278.39
6 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2095.38
7 Black Win Małowiejski Piotr 2189.34
2nd Krasnodar Tournament
Date 2018-05-20 Rating 2362.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shuvalova Natalia 1566.93
2 White Win Pogosov Yura 2361.75
3 White Win Lomakin Mikhail 2395.07
4 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2449.07
5 White Win Bugakov Mikhail 2096.26
6 Black Win Khomukhin Gennady 1967.26
7 White Win Arkharov Alexander 1900.89
8 Black Win Kirillov Aleksander 1915.71
9 White Win Mkrtychev Eduard 1692.64
7th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2018-05-13 Rating 2362.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2553.17
2 White Loss Lebedev Alexey 2340.19
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2318.79
5 White Loss Osipov Denis 2636.89
6 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1807.98
7 White Loss Eremin Oleg 2205.33
8 Black Win Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1406.33
9 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1968.35
15. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
Date 2018-04-22 Rating 2364.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Krylová Adéla 2032.78
2 White Win Fňukal František 2231.12
3 Black Win Arabo Semir 1836.51
4 White Win Stodola Jakub 1924.68
5 White Win Majksner Łukasz 2344.75
6 Black Win Tesařík Štěpán 2435.77
7 Black Loss Muzika Martin 2614.07
4th Pskov Open Tournament
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2365.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kraubner Yuriy 2304.44
3 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2551.81
4 Black Loss Lebedev Alexey 2339.37
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1994.31
6 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1967.20
7 White Win Voloshchuk Aleksey 1863.96
8 Black Win Mangasarov Garik 1870.86
9 White Win Nikitin Danila 1620.65
Voronezh Open Tournament
Date 2018-03-17 Rating 2366.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2356.61
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2356.61
3 White Win Savenko Dmitry 1965.08
4 Black Win Savenko Dmitry 1965.08
5 Black Win Eremin Oleg 2210.02
6 White Draw Eremin Oleg 2210.02
7 Black Loss Lebedev Alexey 2338.13
8 White Win Lebedev Alexey 2338.13
9 Black Win Kosyakin Vladimir 1840.87
10 White Win Kosyakin Vladimir 1840.87
Hungarian Gomoku Meijin Open
Date 2018-03-04 Rating 2368.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kucsera Nóra 1838.13
2 White Win Souček Lukáš 2337.48
3 White Loss Muzika Martin 2609.60
4 White Loss Dupszki Rudolf 2659.19
5 Black Loss Eged Igor 2422.59
6 White Win Hackerová Tereza 1927.55
7 White Win Laube Pavel 2492.71
Saint Petersburg Christmas Tournament
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 2373.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kondratiev Valeriy 2501.30
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1992.76
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2296.32
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1962.34
5 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2329.64
6 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2550.27
7 White Win Ezupov Alexandr 2384.06
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2374.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1818.50
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2243.22
3 Black Win Purk Tauri 2328.24
4 White Win Riherts Matiss 2291.88
5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2329.09
6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2244.15
7 White Win Lääne Rauno 1983.31
8 Black Win Ikla Markus 2173.97
9 White Win Jakobsoo Kaspar 1662.95
Krasnodar Open Tournament
Date 2017-12-09 Rating 2373.84
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kozmin Alexandr 1812.98
3 Black Loss Kondratiev Valeriy 2502.88
4 White Draw Rizvanov Edward 2448.88
5 Black Win Pogosov Yura 2360.63
7 Black Win Kozmin Alexandr 1812.98
8 White Loss Kondratiev Valeriy 2502.88
9 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2448.88
10 White Loss Pogosov Yura 2360.63
5th Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2373.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1992.53
2 White Win Efremov Anton 2028.27
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2332.99
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2547.26
5 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1798.03
6 Black Win Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1414.78
7 White Loss Lebedev Alexey 2331.05
13th Polish Gomoku Championship
Date 2017-11-12 Rating 2374.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2320.30
2 White Draw Lange Jarosław 2443.09
3 White Win Brachaczek Bogdan 2280.46
4 White Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2438.53
5 Black Win Tarasiński Paweł 2328.93
6 White Loss Gorzecki Marek 2354.66
7 White Win Mirme Madli 1963.40
8 White Win Majksner Łukasz 2337.93
Estonian Championship of Gomoku
Date 2017-10-27 Rating 2373.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sonina Marina 1783.17
2 Black Win Pukk Martin 1518.11
3 White Win Heidmets Mark 2093.23
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2317.58
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2244.77
6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2251.67
7 Black Win Purk Tauri 2324.83
8 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2149.39
Autumn legends
Date 2017-09-17 Rating 2368.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lomakin Aleksey 1680.74
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1963.16
3 White Win Kondratiev Valeriy 2496.28
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2539.21
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.03
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2340.32
7 White Win Bichevin N 1599.56
Gomoku World Championship 2017, AT
Date 2017-07-29 Rating 2362.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Muratov Ilya 2511.35
2 Black Loss Żukowski Michał 2534.09
3 White Loss Muzika Martin 2584.76
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2477.13
5 White Loss Osipov Denis 2586.87
6 Black Loss László Zoltán 2652.48
7 Black Win Žižka Petr 2424.56
8 Black Loss Dupszki Rudolf 2665.27
9 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2570.92
10 Black Win Laube Pavel 2503.08
11 White Loss Tóth Gergő 2667.64
Russian Championship Final 2017
Date 2017-06-12 Rating 2358.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kondratiev Valeriy 2492.97
2 Black Loss Muratov Ilya 2510.78
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2573.57
4 Black Win Osipov Denis 2574.13
5 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2479.24
6 Black Win Gorbachev Dmitriy 2088.87
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2528.53
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2478.45
9 White Loss Lebedev Alexey 2283.69
14. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
Date 2017-05-28 Rating 2356.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krylová Adéla 2019.53
2 Black Win Kolouchová Monika 2297.34
3 White Loss Muzika Martin 2583.09
4 White Win Tesařík Štěpán 2397.44
5 Black Win Hackerová Tereza 1917.58
6 White Win Purkrábek Jan 2209.39
7 Black Loss Souček Lukáš 2279.23
6th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2017-05-06 Rating 2352.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dokuchaeva Ekaterina 1427.79
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2524.56
4 Black Win Lebedev Alexey 2274.91
5 White Draw Kachaeva Ilona 1964.48
6 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1793.46
7 White Win Lomakina Olga 1882.23
Cup of the Urals and Siberia
Date 2017-05-01 Rating 2351.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lomakin Mikhail 2392.01
2 White Win Litvinenko Andrey 2456.23
3 White Win Smirnov Anatolie 2284.97
4 White Loss Pushkaryov Dmitry 2268.30
Cup of the Urals and Siberia
Date 2017-04-30 Rating 2351.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Perevozkin Andrey 1865.88
2 Black Loss Smirnov Anatolie 2285.08
3 Black Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 2268.26
4 White Win Kovalenko Marina 1952.10
5 Black Loss Litvinenko Andrey 2456.25
6 White Win Prokopyev Alexander 2029.14
7 White Win Lomakin Mikhail 2392.01
The 2nd QTRC 2017
Date 2017-02-25 Rating 2337.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andreev Sergey 1969.24
2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2514.72
3 Black Loss Petrenko Dariya 2186.19
4 Black Win Komarova Oxana 1958.71
5 Black Win Gorbachev Dmitriy 2067.90
6 White Win Osipov Denis 2565.85
7 White Loss Muratov Ilya 2508.32
Tallinn Gomoku Open
Date 2016-12-29 Rating 2324.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2152.71
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2538.04
3 White Win Sonina Marina 1794.18
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2344.70
5 Black Win Raag Ardi 2058.12
6 White Win Koni Kirke 2038.26
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2483.55
8 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2129.30
9 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2254.98
12th Polish Gomoku Championship
Date 2016-11-13 Rating 2312.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Małowiejski Piotr 2194.98
2 White Loss Majksner Łukasz 2339.63
3 White Win Brachaczek Bogdan 2272.55
4 Black Win Wacławik Adam 1967.87
5 Black Loss Sekułowicz Jan 2123.34
7 Black Win Kosztyła Andrzej 1568.79
8 White Loss Zajk Michał 2522.59
9 White Loss Bieniek Piotr 2376.17
Deskohraní 2016
Date 2016-10-30 Rating 2311.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Souček Lukáš 2239.48
2 White Win Háša Miroslav 2351.80
3 Black Win Eged Igor 2430.82
5 White Win Laube Pavel 2501.47
6 White Draw Žižka Petr 2358.36
7 Black Win Tesařík Štěpán 2372.52
8 White Loss Purkrábek Jan 2210.56
9 White Loss Brdková Pavlína 2280.63
Saint Petersburg's autumn 2016
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2309.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Osipov Denis 2556.80
2 Black Win Lebedev Alexey 2222.55
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1989.48
4 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2474.45
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2344.29
7 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1957.81
Russian Championship Final
Date 2016-06-13 Rating 2288.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lebedev Alexey 2188.81
2 White Loss Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2241.26
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2342.01
4 Black Loss Ezupov Alexandr 2376.19
5 White Loss Muratov Ilya 2508.76
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2504.55
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2551.25
5th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2016-05-09 Rating 2286.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1956.57
2 Black Win Frolochkin Vladimir 1826.47
3 White Loss Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2244.24
4 White Win Lebedev Alexey 2177.10
5 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2340.68
6 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1991.05
7 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2504.63
Gomoku Team World Championship 2016, Final
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2286.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Olumets Erko 2000.16
Gomoku Team World Championship 2016, Preliminary
Date 2016-05-01 Rating 2286.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1954.95
3 White Loss Laube Pavel 2507.33
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 1969.09
5 White Win Brezgin Nikita 1984.53
6 White Win Żukowski Michał 2525.05
13th Fishpárty
Date 2016-04-10 Rating 2284.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vinter Lukáš 2144.21
2 White Loss Hanzl Marek 2165.97
3 White Win Žižka Petr 2302.56
4 White Win Purkrábek Jan 2209.59
5 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2384.57
6 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2506.71
7 Black Win Krylová Adéla 1982.64
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2279.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2522.37
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2069.24
3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2125.17
4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2247.86
5 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2277.32
6 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2421.17
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2012.37
4th Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2015-11-28 Rating 2278.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ezupov Alexandr 2365.91
2 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.14
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1955.13
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2330.09
5 Black Win Petrov Vyacheslav 1884.76
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2502.80
7 White Loss Berezin Roman 2358.18
11th Polish Gomoku Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2278.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2418.35
2 White Draw Hanzl Marek 2143.03
3 Black Win Kodatová Václava 1920.46
4 Black Win Eged Igor 2418.43
5 Black Loss Lange Jarosław 2453.23
6 White Win Tarasiński Paweł 2266.63
7 Black Draw Zajk Radosław 2141.90
8 White Win Brdková Pavlína 2246.90
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2277.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Regina 1727.20
2 Black Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 1903.55
3 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2039.80
4 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2084.66
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2241.92
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2275.99
7 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2021.09
Gomoku World Championship 2015, AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2275.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kondratiev Valeriy 2460.23
2 White Loss Tóth Gergő 2639.90
3 White Win Lebedev Alexey 2125.81
4 White Draw Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2251.24
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2517.10
6 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2454.91
7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2500.16
8 Black Win Smirnov Anatolie 2259.89
9 White Loss Dupszki Rudolf 2674.83
10 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2507.79
11 White Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2156.83
Gomoku World Championship 2015, QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2275.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kondratiev Valeriy 2459.65
3 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2454.17
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2500.13
5 White Loss Lebedev Alexey 2125.28
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1976.60
7 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 1905.14
Russian Championship Final
Date 2015-06-14 Rating 2276.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Osipov Denis 2491.71
2 White Win Lomakin Mikhail 2434.68
3 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2341.35
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2507.78
5 White Loss Litvinenko Andrey 2440.81
6 Black Loss Muratov Ilya 2508.16
7 Black Loss Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2249.03
8 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2495.92
9 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2516.85
Nevskiy Blitz
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2276.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2323.43
2 Black Win Kisilev Anton 1636.42
3 White Win Kulin Daniil 1771.48
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2013.96
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2291.89
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2494.28
7 White Win Frolochkin Vladimir 1827.87
4th Saint Petersburg Open Tournament
Date 2015-05-11 Rating 2277.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2078.35
2 Black Loss Lomakin Mikhail 2442.61
3 White Loss Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2248.15
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2320.82
5 Black Win Lebedev Alexey 2117.43
6 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2492.66
7 White Win Kondratiev Valeriy 2452.21
The 2nd QTRC 2015
Date 2015-03-09 Rating 2274.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2339.61
2 White Loss Osipov Denis 2485.37
3 White Loss Smirnov Anatolie 2255.09
4 White Win Mokeev Vladimir 2146.35
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.00
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2514.67
Christmas Tournament
Date 2015-01-09 Rating 2270.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2512.94
2 Black Win Polyakov Vladimir 1603.06
3 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2086.99
4 White Loss Osipov Denis 2480.12
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1928.78
7 Black Loss Kondratiev Valeriy 2453.96
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2271.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2015.20
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2037.05
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2262.10
4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2216.50
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2343.21
6 Black Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2204.52
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2265.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1963.59
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2051.21
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2104.12
4 White Loss Murumaa Magnus 1928.92
5 Black Win Örd Laura 1774.77
6 Black Win Koni Kirke 2000.60
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2035.14
Gomoku Team European Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-23 Rating 2262.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2506.16
2 White Win Nipoti Vladimir 2571.04
3 Black Loss Purkrábek Jan 2258.45
4 White Loss Tóth Gergő 2599.61
5 White Win Mirme Madli 1987.40
6 White Win Souček Lukáš 2122.72
7 White Loss Żukowski Michał 2526.91
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2506.16
9 White Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2571.04
10 Black Win Purkrábek Jan 2258.45
11 White Loss Tóth Gergő 2599.61
12 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2049.35
13 White Loss Souček Lukáš 2122.72
14 White Loss Żukowski Michał 2526.91
Russian Championship Final
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2256.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Litvinenko Andrey 2461.90
2 Black Win Kondratiev Valeriy 2451.10
3 White Loss Muratov Ilya 2478.01
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2508.73
5 Black Loss Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2254.95
6 White Loss Lomakin Mikhail 2472.92
7 Black Loss Smirnov Anatolie 2260.43
8 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2253.66
9 White Loss Ezupov Alexandr 2361.36
Open Russian Gomoku Cup
Date 2014-05-11 Rating 2255.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Matsjuk Oksana 1963.33
2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2449.79
3 White Win Orlov Denis 2079.95
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2316.12
5 Black Win Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2254.45
6 Black Loss Kondratiev Valeriy 2455.96
7 White Loss Muratov Ilya 2469.03
The 2-nd QTRC
Date 2014-03-10 Rating 2255.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Elizarov Pavel 2367.94
2 Black Loss Osipov Denis 2445.74
3 Black Win Korenkov Sergey 2097.27
4 White Loss Muratov Ilya 2448.90
5 Black Win Yanov Artem 2068.74
6 White Loss Smirnov Anatolie 2260.79
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2508.28
Christmas Tournament
Date 2014-01-07 Rating 2254.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2015.63
2 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2268.53
3 Black Win Ezupov Alexandr 2346.86
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2437.76
5 Black Win Sadelov Igor 2105.76
6 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2348.71
7 Black Loss Kondratiev Valeriy 2461.24
Moscow Tournament
Date 2013-12-15 Rating 2251.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Muratov Ilya 2430.82
2 Black Win Sedov Andrey 1960.18
3 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2442.86
4 Black Win Sadelov Igor 2106.83
5 Black Win Elizarov Pavel 2364.28
6 White Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2269.52
7 White Win Lomakina Olga 1896.48
The 1-st qualifying tournament of Russian championship
Date 2013-11-04 Rating 2243.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Smirnov Anatolie 2240.61
2 Black Win Deviatkova Ekaterina 1755.33
3 Black Win Prokopyev Alexander 2026.44
4 White Win Kovalenko Marina 1920.04
5 Black Win Kocherovskiy Vadim 1798.65
6 White Win Melenchuk Oleg 1666.01
7 Black Win Melenchuk Roman 1798.82
8 Black Loss Litvinenko Andrey 2472.69
9 Black Win Litvinenko Lyudmila 1992.13
10 White Loss Lomakin Mikhail 2462.86
11 White Loss Pushkaryov Dmitry 2276.18
2nd Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2013-09-01 Rating 2228.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1889.57
2 Black Loss Kondratiev Valeriy 2465.10
4 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2001.29
5 Black Loss Ezupov Alexandr 2335.37
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2282.70
7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2420.88
1st Saint Petersburg express gomoku tournament
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2227.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2089.69
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1889.42
3 White Loss Kondratiev Valeriy 2465.25
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2418.93
5 White Loss Ezupov Alexandr 2333.87
Gomoku World Championship 2013, BT
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 2226.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2003.37
2 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2288.35
3 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1851.13
4 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2344.39
5 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 2080.71
6 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2234.08
7 White Loss Kostlivý Radim 2266.39
8 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2409.20
9 Black Win Piik Sander 1886.65
Gomoku World Championship 2013, QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2226.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Muratov Ilya 2413.32
2 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2426.59
3 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 2052.84
4 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2096.30
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2003.42
6 Black Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2408.65
7 White Win Olumets Erko 2005.75
Saint Petersburg gomoku open
Date 2013-05-11 Rating 2218.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Komarova Oxana 1918.94
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2315.39
3 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2267.24
4 Black Loss Ezupov Alexandr 2323.79
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1891.51
7 Black Win Kraubner Yuriy 2091.41
8 Black Loss Lomakin Mikhail 2447.73