Purk Tauri, Estonia - Gomoku Rating

Purk Tauri

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2308.55, Std: 170.89, Rank: 43

First game: 2008-08-06, Last game: 2019-04-13

Top rating: 2332.57 (2017-12-29)

Games: 84, Wins: 56, Draws: 1, Losses: 27

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 4

Riga Open
Date 2019-04-13 Rating 2308.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2000.32
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2554.39
3 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2347.93
4 White Win Mesila Villem 2312.49
World Team Gomoku Championship
Date 2018-08-17 Rating 2308.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gorzecki Marek 2359.18
2 Black Loss Němec Tomáš 2349.43
4 White Loss Kostlivý Radim 2275.17
5 Black Loss Gyenes Gábor 2325.33
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2527.16
7 White Win Krylová Adéla 2033.07
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2444.43
9 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2080.49
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2018-08-03 Rating 2310.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2084.11
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2242.91
3 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2143.04
4 Black Win Kang Tingrui 2129.29
5 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2375.98
6 Black Win Hamamci Efe 1856.75
7 Black Win Mao Weiming 2084.38
8 Black Win Piik Sander 2059.24
9 Black Win Zhang Xiuqi 2268.21
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2332.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2177.55
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2439.97
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2379.77
4 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1757.89
5 White Win Jakobsoo Kaspar 1666.64
6 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2332.36
7 White Win Riherts Matiss 2289.03
8 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2246.33
9 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2246.48
Estonian Championship of Gomoku
Date 2017-10-27 Rating 2328.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2255.37
2 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1821.81
3 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2080.34
4 White Win Orlov Denis 2155.68
5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2319.71
6 Black Win Ikla Markus 2169.52
7 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2379.62
8 White Win Lääne Rauno 1980.90
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-02 Rating 2324.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Evgenii 1930.97
2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1957.82
3 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2084.24
4 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2264.09
5 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2124.96
6 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2078.87
7 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2011.16
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2016-08-12 Rating 2331.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Matushkina Ksenia 1963.15
2 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2125.55
3 Black Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 1931.91
4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2270.26
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2546.67
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1997.87
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2307.12
8 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1968.18
9 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2079.30
Team World Championship - Final Tournament
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2330.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2187.39
3 Black Loss Eged Igor 2432.28
Team World Championship - Preliminary Tournament
Date 2016-05-01 Rating 2330.43
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Koni Kirke 2046.10
Gomoku European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2286.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2292.54
2 White Loss Kurilova Svetlana 2203.42
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1953.41
4 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2001.08
5 White Win Jürman Kristiina 1790.06
6 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1998.62
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2246.16
8 White Loss Lents Johann 2332.79
9 White Win Holtsman Kris 1840.23
Tallinn Gomoku Open
Date 2009-12-29 Rating 2290.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2524.31
2 Black Win Raid Dennis 1768.70
3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2312.51
4 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2013.94
5 White Win Olumets Erko 1944.29
6 Black Win Salula Ain 2136.66
7 White Win Raid Eric 1630.62
ET1 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2312.51
ET2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2524.31
ET3 White Win Salula Ain 2136.66
International Advanced Level Gomoku Tournament
Date 2008-08-06 Rating 2239.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Strádal Jan 2378.32
2 White Win Pestereva Maria 1969.96
3 Black Loss Rejšek Jan 2198.93
4 White Win Poghosyan Vahe 1832.56
5 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2206.36
6 Black Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1830.89
7 White Win Jonsson Peter 2133.84
8 Black Draw Majczyk Marcin 2330.82