Ikla Markus, Estonia - Gomoku Rating

Ikla Markus

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2186.25, Std: 160.69, Rank: 65

First game: 2013-08-05, Last game: 2019-08-10

Top rating: 2194.09 (2018-08-03)

Games: 130, Wins: 72, Draws: 10, Losses: 48

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 21

Gomoku World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2186.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2451.98
2 White Win Nitov Melissa 1905.46
3 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2400.78
4 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1773.97
5 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2100.82
6 White Loss Kim Su Chan 2040.51
7 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2038.32
8 Black Win Pukk Martin 1538.62
9 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1690.93
Gomoku Youth European Championship 2019 Gr. C
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2189.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1902.71
2 Black Win Roginski Roman 1796.67
3 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2090.71
4 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2045.35
5 Black Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 1950.14
6 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1876.29
7 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2116.33
8 Black Win Gershman Artem 1972.36
9 White Draw Raag Ardi 2063.18
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-13 Rating 2189.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2312.49
2 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1912.38
3 White Win Piik Sander 2064.15
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2187.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1896.46
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2359.55
3 White Loss Roshtshina Dilyara 1684.51
4 Black Win Chernyi Anton 1810.80
5 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1767.44
6 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2106.58
7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2240.09
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2018-08-03 Rating 2194.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Xiang Yicheng 1955.23
2 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1798.19
3 Black Win Makhina Alla 1857.21
4 Black Win Pestov Arseni 2052.33
5 White Loss Kang Zheming 2190.28
6 Black Win Zheng Wenxin 2185.99
7 White Loss Qiu Yujin 2469.86
8 Black Win Kang Tingrui 2129.29
9 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2375.98
Gomoku European Championship
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2193.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Randma Asso 1596.28
2 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1845.12
3 White Win Nowak Paweł 2336.57
4 White Win Mirme Madli 1975.54
5 Black Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2351.70
6 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1924.86
7 White Draw Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2095.11
8 Black Win Pukk Martin 1516.31
9 White Win Metreveli Georgiy 2059.21
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2177.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2332.57
2 White Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1818.06
3 White Win Koni Kirke 2021.08
4 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2246.33
5 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1757.89
6 Black Win Riherts Matiss 2289.03
7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2246.48
8 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2379.77
9 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2332.36
Estonian Championship of Gomoku
Date 2017-10-27 Rating 2169.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2080.34
2 White Draw Mirme Madli 1960.15
3 White Win Pukk Martin 1520.26
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2255.37
5 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1702.15
6 White Loss Purk Tauri 2328.43
7 Black Loss Raag Ardi 2060.49
8 White Win Sonina Marina 1781.19
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-02 Rating 2167.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2305.41
2 Black Win Pestov Arseni 1994.53
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2299.54
4 Black Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1957.85
5 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2032.50
6 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2009.55
7 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2264.09
Tallinn Gomoku Open
Date 2016-12-29 Rating 2155.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2325.43
2 White Win Olumets Erko 1992.07
3 White Win Lääne Rauno 1939.22
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2257.44
5 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2261.27
6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2288.16
7 Black Win Sonin Sergey 1691.35
8 White Loss Raag Ardi 2064.36
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2349.56
World Youth Rapid Gomoku Championship
Date 2016-08-12 Rating 2147.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2267.79
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1997.87
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2307.12
4 Black Win Piik Sander 1997.68
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2249.84
6 Black Draw Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2079.30
7 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1968.18
8 Black Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 1931.91
9 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1976.90
Team World Championship - Final Tournament
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2133.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Tähnas Andreas 1783.76
3 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 2034.69
Team World Championship - Preliminary Tournament
Date 2016-05-01 Rating 2132.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Tiivel Siim 1967.45
2 Black Loss Sung Pei-Jung 1916.51
3 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1670.16
4 Black Win Małowiejski Piotr 2187.27
6 Black Draw Kolk Mari 1917.32
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2125.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2246.72
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2278.70
4 Black Win Kasak Augustus 1724.59
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 2012.71
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2534.15
7 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2234.41
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2106.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Raag Ardi 1980.32
2 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 2057.35
3 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1893.88
4 Black Win Orlov Denis 2084.05
5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2213.02
6 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2269.05
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2103.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vares Alex 1809.14
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 1997.42
3 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2264.70
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2411.66
5 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1931.06
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2076.98
7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2262.47
Gomoku World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 2038.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2285.67
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1971.37
3 White Loss Belkina Nadezhda 2076.12
4 White Win Godlewski Filip 1962.27
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2278.56
6 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2002.16
7 White Win Piik Sander 1874.37
8 Black Win Sadova Taisia 1700.43
9 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2097.71
Gomoku World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2037.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2566.37
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2515.03
3 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1932.17
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2003.45
5 Black Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2429.64
6 White Loss Jõgimaa Carmen 1790.20
7 Black Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2140.97