Purkrábek Jan, Czechia - Gomoku Rating

Purkrábek Jan

Place: Brno, Czechia

Rating: 2179.56, Std: 100.08, Rank: 66

First game: 2007-09-30, Last game: 2023-10-15

Top rating: 2263.94 (2014-08-23)

Games: 328, Wins: 136, Draws: 13, Losses: 179

Gy1: 13, Gy2: 21, Gy5: 42

Deskohraní 2023
Date 2023-10-15 Rating 2179.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Souček Lukáš 2449.56
2 Black Win Holub Matěj 2241.97
3 Black Loss Háša Miroslav 2541.77
4 White Loss Žižka Petr 2392.20
5 White Loss Eged Igor 2378.64
6 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2003.66
7 Black Win Horák Jakub 2404.02
18th Fishparty
Date 2023-03-05 Rating 2164.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Podolský Petr 2088.96
3 Black Loss Horák Jakub 2404.32
4 White Win Schreiber Jiří 1788.26
5 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2478.67
6 White Loss Souček Lukáš 2424.01
7 White Loss Eged Igor 2376.67
Deskohraní 2022
Date 2022-10-23 Rating 2168.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Žižka Petr 2394.66
2 Black Win Kamarás Krisztina 1719.84
3 Black Loss Fňukal František 2397.09
4 Black Win Gyenei Manó 1551.66
5 White Win Kamarás Csaba 1730.24
6 Black Win Balázsi Janka 1812.39
7 Black Win Holub Matěj 2249.51
8 Black Loss Tóth Gergő 2595.39
Deskohraní 2019
Date 2019-10-13 Rating 2166.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Laube Pavel 2515.66
2 Black Win Barták Tomáš 2108.51
3 Black Loss Horák Jakub 2312.92
4 Black Loss Kraus Lukáš 1957.97
5 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2502.74
6 Black Win Arabo Semir 1845.36
7 White Loss Kostlivý Radim 2278.12
8 Black Win Svoboda Jakub 1866.68
Czech Open 2019
Date 2019-07-14 Rating 2172.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Laube Pavel 2509.03
2 Black Win Novotný Robin 1788.09
3 White Win Arabo Semir 1842.79
4 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2494.64
5 White Loss Brdková Pavlína 2252.03
6 Black Loss Hodan Jiří 2096.16
7 Black Win David Alan 1741.37
16. Fishpárty
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2185.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Souček Lukáš 2397.11
2 Black Win Majksner Łukasz 2327.81
3 White Win Brdková Pavlína 2254.12
4 White Win Kostlivý Radim 2279.46
5 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2500.33
6 White Loss Eged Igor 2378.17
Brnocup 2018
Date 2018-12-08 Rating 2190.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Švehlíková Veronika 1672.56
2 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2479.45
3 Black Win Svoboda František 1704.84
4 White Loss Souček Lukáš 2384.80
5 White Win Svoboda Jakub 1877.58
6 White Win Kraus Lukáš 1924.11
7 Black Loss Žižka Petr 2471.71
8 Black Loss Kostlivý Radim 2273.63
Deskohraní 2018
Date 2018-10-14 Rating 2195.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Łukasik Szczepan 2239.57
2 Black Loss Žižka Petr 2463.14
3 White Loss Laube Pavel 2486.73
4 Black Draw Krylová Adéla 2038.51
5 White Loss Fňukal František 2236.64
6 White Win Král Martin 1886.47
7 Black Loss Majksner Łukasz 2340.24
8 White Loss Kostlivý Radim 2272.94
World Team Gomoku Championship
Date 2018-08-17 Rating 2204.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Laube Pavel 2487.46
2 Black Loss Horák Jakub 2277.38
3 Black Draw Żukowski Michał 2567.83
4 Black Win Osipov Denis 2653.71
5 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2302.85
6 White Loss Tóth Gergő 2667.84
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2452.25
8 Black Loss Eged Igor 2409.21
9 Black Win Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2164.65
15. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
Date 2018-04-22 Rating 2210.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Muzika Martin 2616.52
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 1969.71
3 Black Draw Horký Petr 1835.65
4 Black Win Horák Jakub 2254.59
5 Black Win Małowiejski Piotr 2185.05
6 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2491.33
7 White Win Hackerová Tereza 1926.97
Deskohraní 2017
Date 2017-10-15 Rating 2210.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Němec Tomáš 2366.34
2 Black Loss Muzika Martin 2599.33
3 Black Win Krylová Adéla 2017.53
4 Black Loss Horák Jakub 2238.68
5 Black Loss Souček Lukáš 2315.72
7 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2080.59
8 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2498.74
Gomoku World Championship BT
Date 2017-07-29 Rating 2209.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eged Igor 2435.52
2 Black Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2402.68
3 Black Win Huang Xiuyi 1948.76
4 Black Win Metreveli Georgiy 2058.04
5 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2437.66
6 White Loss Kostlivý Radim 2275.98
7 Black Loss Majksner Łukasz 2347.85
8 Black Win Gyenes Gábor 2307.67
9 White Win Mirme Madli 1958.22
Gomoku World Championship QT
Date 2017-07-22 Rating 2208.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2372.15
2 Black Draw Horák Jakub 2225.54
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 1959.04
4 White Loss Żukowski Michał 2534.28
5 White Win Souček Lukáš 2291.45
6 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2401.82
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2521.90
8 Black Win Randma Asso 1586.43
Czech Open 2017
Date 2017-07-16 Rating 2208.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eged Igor 2435.86
3 Black Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2400.90
4 Black Win Stránský Jan 1812.58
5 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2505.91
6 White Loss Němec Tomáš 2375.73
7 Black Loss Kostlivý Radim 2275.45
14. Fishpárty v Hradci Králové
Date 2017-05-28 Rating 2208.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Souček Lukáš 2277.76
2 Black Loss Krylová Adéla 2018.49
3 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2292.95
4 Black Loss Muzika Martin 2583.95
5 Black Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2394.95
6 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2360.74
7 Black Win Hackerová Tereza 1914.85
Hungarian Gomoku Meijin Open Championship
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 2208.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2500.67
2 White Loss Eged Igor 2439.05
3 White Loss Tóth Gergő 2673.40
4 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2376.77
5 Black Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2442.85
6 White Loss Dupszki Rudolf 2659.94
7 Black Win László Zoltán 2622.58
Deskohraní 2016
Date 2016-10-30 Rating 2209.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Žižka Petr 2361.67
2 Black Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2367.04
4 Black Draw Brdková Pavlína 2285.35
5 Black Win Souček Lukáš 2236.32
6 Black Loss Háša Miroslav 2341.79
7 White Loss Eged Igor 2434.14
8 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2311.09
9 White Loss Laube Pavel 2501.73
Czech Open 2016
Date 2016-07-17 Rating 2202.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2509.89
2 White Loss Hanzl Marek 2164.51
4 White Loss Małowiejski Piotr 2193.86
5 Black Loss Kostlivý Radim 2245.19
6 White Win Souček Lukáš 2213.92
7 Black Loss Muzika Martin 2564.67
8 White Loss Brachaczek Bogdan 2271.67
13th Fishpárty
Date 2016-04-10 Rating 2207.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dupszki Rudolf 2670.96
2 Black Win Souček Lukáš 2198.56
3 Black Loss Brdková Pavlína 2264.16
4 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2282.61
5 White Win Krylová Adéla 1975.68
6 Black Draw Vinter Lukáš 2142.55
7 White Loss Hanzl Marek 2168.97
Czech Open 2015
Date 2015-07-19 Rating 2238.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dejna Mirosław 1577.87
2 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2501.43
3 White Win Žižka Petr 2230.59
4 White Win Tesařík Štěpán 2403.16
5 Black Loss Eged Igor 2406.47
6 Black Loss Háša Miroslav 2380.00
7 White Win Kolouch Martin 1619.00
Team Gomoku European Championship 2014
Date 2014-08-23 Rating 2263.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nipoti Vladimir 2572.73
2 White Win Tóth Gergő 2600.54
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2262.22
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 1986.16
5 White Win Souček Lukáš 2112.33
6 Black Loss Żukowski Michał 2529.26
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2506.04
8 Black Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2572.73
9 White Loss Tóth Gergő 2600.54
10 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2262.22
11 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2043.49
12 White Win Souček Lukáš 2112.33
13 White Loss Żukowski Michał 2529.26
14 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2506.04
Czech Open 2014
Date 2014-07-13 Rating 2262.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nykl Ondřej 2695.93
2 White Loss Turečková Soňa 1837.39
3 White Win Žižka Petr 2147.70
4 White Win Nezvalová Radka 1951.72
5 White Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2569.62
6 Black Win Němec Tomáš 2322.89
7 White Loss Laube Pavel 2491.48
8 White Win Hanzl Marek 2130.15
11th Fishpárty
Date 2014-04-06 Rating 2257.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2423.50
2 Black Win Brdková Pavlína 2200.44
3 White Win Hanzl Marek 2122.01
4 Black Win Laube Pavel 2494.81
5 White Win Kopecký Jan 2400.33
6 Black Loss Žižka Petr 2135.56
7 Black Loss Háša Miroslav 2387.10
Špekap II
Date 2013-11-30 Rating 2242.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klimeš Ondřej 1962.66
2 White Loss Muzika Martin 2493.13
3 Black Draw Brdková Pavlína 2183.37
4 Black Win Stodola Jakub 1840.77
5 Black Win Turečková Soňa 1855.44
6 Black Win Čapák Milan 2281.33
7 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2412.13
8 Black Win Hranáč Pavel 1861.70
Czech Open 2013
Date 2013-07-14 Rating 2220.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nykl Ondřej 2662.00
2 White Win Stodola Jakub 1841.01
3 Black Loss Kostlivý Radim 2267.45
4 White Win Butta Samuel 1771.74
5 White Win Turečková Soňa 1855.63
6 Black Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2567.19
7 White Win Hanzl Marek 2107.41
8 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2409.18
10th Fishparty
Date 2013-04-14 Rating 2204.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tesařík Štěpán 2407.03
2 Black Draw Hanzl Marek 2107.42
3 White Loss Małowiejski Piotr 2195.23
4 Black Loss Kostlivý Radim 2250.63
5 White Win Brdková Pavlína 2143.90
6 White Draw Kopecký Jan 2362.18
7 White Win Rippel Jan 2108.46
Špekap I.
Date 2012-12-02 Rating 2175.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2534.83
2 White Loss Rybka Aleš 2371.26
3 Black Win Hlahůlek Michal 1569.43
4 Black Win Barchanski Arnold 1786.01
5 Black Win Kosař Jan 1821.66
6 White Loss Hanzl Marek 2093.78
7 Black Draw Kostlivý Radim 2219.70
Deskohraní 2012
Date 2012-10-14 Rating 2166.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Novák Michal 1807.05
2 White Loss Laube Pavel 2527.33
3 Black Win Vrzal Tomáš 1761.73
4 Black Win Brdková Pavlína 2121.53
5 White Loss Háša Miroslav 2367.70
6 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2414.50
7 White Loss Hanzl Marek 2084.48
1st Team Gomoku European Championship
Date 2012-07-26 Rating 2156.12
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2559.73
7 Black Loss Tamioła Artur 2602.83
9 Black Loss Tóth Gergő 2566.47
10 Black Win Eged Igor 2336.05
Czech Open 2012
Date 2012-07-15 Rating 2154.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eged Igor 2337.64
2 White Win Kolouch Martin 1605.34
3 White Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2558.93
4 Black Win Turečková Soňa 1860.89
5 White Win Brdková Pavlína 2111.70
6 Black Loss Rybka Aleš 2367.62
7 White Draw Kostlivý Radim 2198.81
8 White Loss Kolouchová Monika 2339.37
9th Fishparty
Date 2012-04-15 Rating 2139.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Laube Pavel 2498.70
2 Black Win Hanzl Marek 2058.82
3 White Loss Harmasz Adam 2423.24
4 Black Loss Kostlivý Radim 2193.05
5 White Loss Čapák Milan 2259.41
6 Black Loss Kodatová Václava 1907.57
7 Black Win Turečková Soňa 1856.55
8th Fishparty
Date 2011-04-10 Rating 2115.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Strádal Jan 2432.76
2 White Win Rippel Jan 2124.86
3 White Loss Neuman Petr 2095.93
4 Black Loss Tarasiński Paweł 2339.50
5 White Win Forštová Kateřina 1710.64
6 Black Win Kolouchová Monika 2314.80
7 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2468.39
7th Fishparty
Date 2010-04-11 Rating 2081.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Suchánek Ondřej 1928.93
2 Black Win Hanzl Marek 1931.08
3 Black Win Sehnoutka Jiří 1862.12
4 White Loss Małowiejski Piotr 2199.09
5 White Loss Kolouchová Monika 2302.46
6 White Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2281.91
7 Black Loss Šoupal Jakub 1899.24
Gomoku World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2089.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Eged Igor 2329.72
2 White Loss Krček Břetislav 2197.75
3 Black Loss Rippel Jan 2112.51
4 White Win Čejka Milan 2081.33
5 Black Loss Małowiejski Piotr 2159.53
6 White Win Neuman Petr 2069.67
7 White Loss Němec Tomáš 2261.93
Gomoku World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-09 Rating 2090.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Tamioła Artur 2576.92
3 White Loss Sviridov Andrey 2260.07
4 Black Win Małowiejski Piotr 2158.81
5 Black Loss Bielák Jan 2310.91
6 Black Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2447.50
7 White Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2121.24
8 White Loss Białkowski Łukasz 2119.49
9 White Win Kostlivý Radim 2158.35
Czech Open 2009
Date 2009-07-19 Rating 2092.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2488.54
2 White Loss Čejka Milan 2082.69
3 Black Win Kostlivý Radim 2157.21
4 Black Win Forštová Kateřina 1714.91
5 White Loss Kopecký Jan 2372.30
6 Black Win Vrzal Tomáš 1806.99
7 White Loss Eged Igor 2324.54
8 White Loss Rippel Jan 2113.19
6th Fishparty
Date 2009-04-18 Rating 2107.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Barták Tomáš 2227.13
2 Black Win Forštová Kateřina 1716.19
3 Black Win Kopecký Jan 2371.35
4 Black Win Němec Tomáš 2237.27
5 Black Win Nipoti Vladimir 2486.80
6 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2508.93
7 White Loss Rybka Aleš 2385.55
8 Black Win Vondráčková Eva 1850.74
9 White Loss Laube Pavel 2513.18
Piskap 2008
Date 2008-11-29 Rating 2109.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Eged Igor 2299.21
2 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2487.41
3 Black Win Vondráčková Eva 1849.53
4 Black Win Jeronimová Elvíra 1573.75
5 Black Win Vrzal Tomáš 1818.86
6 White Loss Bielák Jan 2289.08
7 Black Win Tesařík Štěpán 2222.68
8 White Loss Čapák Milan 2284.67
Czech Republic vs Poland international match
Date 2008-10-19 Rating 2109.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Majczyk Marcin 2343.85
2 White Loss Tarasiński Paweł 2226.43
3 Black Win Żukowski Michał 2319.99
4 Black Loss Tamioła Artur 2541.66
5 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2146.06
6 Black Loss Gorzecki Marek 2246.24
7 White Loss Fitzermann Adrian 2503.72
8 Black Loss Niedbalec Marcin 2297.69
9 White Loss Majczyk Marcin 2343.85
10 Black Win Tarasiński Paweł 2226.43
11 White Loss Mielczarek Bartosz 2115.53
12 White Loss Tamioła Artur 2541.66
13 Black Loss Małowiejski Piotr 2146.06
14 White Win Gorzecki Marek 2246.24
15 Black Win Fitzermann Adrian 2503.72
16 White Loss Gaweł Krzysztof 2281.23
Deskohraní 2008
Date 2008-10-04 Rating 2108.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Demján Attila 2711.03
2 White Loss Krček Břetislav 2221.54
3 Black Win Kouba Petr 1596.02
4 Black Win Pórfy Péter 1940.71
5 White Loss Němec Tomáš 2198.29
6 Black Win Manurová Veronika 1711.92
7 White Loss Koláček Michal 1974.61
8 Black Win Hlinovský Šimon 1469.12
9 Black Win Preisová Anna 1785.03
Czech Open 2008
Date 2008-07-11 Rating 2109.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Strádal Jan 2376.00
2 White Loss Rybka Aleš 2357.91
3 Black Win Vrzal Martin 1825.55
4 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2134.05
5 Black Win Flek Jan 1700.89
6 Black Win Vrzal Tomáš 1828.94
7 White Loss Laube Pavel 2483.27
8 Black Win Koláček Michal 1969.02
Deskohraní 2007
Date 2007-09-30 Rating 2115.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Preisová Anna 1779.43
2 Black Win Rippel Jan 2102.39
3 White Loss Janura Petr 2215.38
4 Black Win Sobek Jiří 1746.29
5 Black Win Rejšek Jan 2226.61
6 White Loss Radimský Michal 2304.63
7 White Loss Kolouchová Monika 2288.31
8 Black Win Chalupa Petr 1933.45
9 Black Win Němec Tomáš 2191.04